RC Spakenburg 1, Maastrichtse RC 1, and RC Hoek van Holland Espoirs went up, and RC The Bassets 2, VRC The Vets 1, and SVRC 1 went down.
Some of this season is still missing.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 614 | 44 | +570 | 9 | 49 | ||
RC SpakenburgPromoted | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 490 | 155 | +335 | 5 | 39 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 277 | 197 | +80 | 5 | 31 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 271 | 139 | +132 | 2 | 30 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 355 | 230 | +125 | 4 | 26 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 236 | 185 | +51 | 1 | 21 | ||
7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 211 | 258 | -47 | 0 | 16 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 250 | 445 | -195 | 4 | 16 | |
9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 202 | 328 | -126 | 1 | 15 | |
10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 173 | 576 | -403 | – | 5 | |
RC The Bassets 2Relegated | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 85 | 607 | -522 | – | 0 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
A mark only appears when the later competition and its result are both on record, so an unmarked row carries no claim either way.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 554 | 89 | +465 | 5 | 43 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 489 | 154 | +335 | 9 | 41 | ||
| 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 376 | 241 | +135 | 4 | 36 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 377 | 234 | +143 | 5 | 29 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 305 | 195 | +110 | 5 | 29 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 268 | 251 | +17 | 2 | 24 | ||
RC Greate PierStayed up | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 292 | 417 | -125 | 2 | 18 | |
8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 168 | 361 | -193 | 0 | 14 | |
9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 159 | 433 | -274 | 2 | 10 | |
10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 99 | 286 | -187 | 0 | 6 | |
11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 127 | 553 | -426 | – | 2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
RC The Big Stones finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 410 | 43 | +367 | 6 | 48 | ||
Maastrichtse RCPromoted | 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 574 | 162 | +412 | 10 | 46 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 363 | 246 | +117 | 6 | 40 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 487 | 115 | +372 | 6 | 36 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 259 | 262 | -3 | 2 | 32 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 305 | 285 | +20 | 7 | 31 | ||
7 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 327 | 272 | +55 | 1 | 23 | |
8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 235 | 318 | -83 | 0 | 18 | |
VRC The VetsRelegated | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 174 | 606 | -432 | 3 | 11 | |
10 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 72 | 356 | -284 | – | 8 | |
11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 185 | 448 | -263 | – | 4 | |
12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 124 | 402 | -278 | – | -1 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
TSRC Tarantula finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RC Hoek van Holland EspoirsPromoted | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 497 | 109 | +388 | 11 | 55 | |
| 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 360 | 152 | +208 | 8 | 44 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 533 | 168 | +365 | 5 | 39 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 351 | 255 | +96 | 4 | 36 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 376 | 170 | +206 | 8 | 32 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 208 | 297 | -89 | 2 | 22 | ||
7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 214 | 285 | -71 | 0 | 20 | |
8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 203 | 288 | -85 | 2 | 16 | |
9 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 186 | 451 | -265 | 1 | 15 | |
SVRCRelegated | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 211 | 307 | -96 | – | 8 | |
11 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 186 | 328 | -142 | – | 8 | |
12 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 88 | 603 | -515 | – | 2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
RC Delft 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RC SpakenburgPromoted | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 404 | 131 | +273 | 11 | 45 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 325 | 171 | +154 | 10 | 40 | |
3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 345 | 179 | +166 | 7 | 35 | |
4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 242 | 233 | +9 | 2 | 22 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 100 | 390 | -290 | 3 | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 73 | 385 | -312 | – | -2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
AAC 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 494 | 114 | +380 | 12 | 52 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 349 | 167 | +182 | 11 | 39 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 317 | 317 | 0 | 6 | 22 | |
4 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 211 | 421 | -210 | 4 | 14 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 193 | 434 | -241 | 0 | 14 | |
6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 140 | 251 | -111 | 0 | 12 |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 248 | 164 | +84 | 8 | 36 | |
2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 188 | 133 | +55 | 6 | 30 | |
3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 184 | 99 | +85 | 8 | 28 | |
4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 164 | 213 | -49 | 4 | 12 | |
RC Greate PierStayed up | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 108 | 283 | -175 | 4 | 4 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 245 | 117 | +128 | 9 | 25 | |
2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 177 | 106 | +71 | 9 | 25 | |
3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 103 | 185 | -82 | 3 | 15 | |
4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 69 | 186 | -117 | 2 | 6 |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Maastrichtse RCPromoted | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 431 | 98 | +333 | 12 | 48 | |
2 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 389 | 97 | +292 | 11 | 45 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 230 | 316 | -86 | 3 | 23 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 177 | 362 | -185 | 5 | 21 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 204 | 342 | -138 | 3 | 11 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 177 | 393 | -216 | 2 | 8 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
BRC 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | Maastrichtse RC | ESRC The Elephants | RC Eindhoven | RC Betuwe | URC 3 | BRC 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maastrichtse RC | — | 5–21 | 94–5 | 78–0 | 45–7 | 47–12 |
| ESRC The Elephants | 27–31 | — | 15–5 | 51–5 | 66–7 | 73–3 |
| RC Eindhoven | 21–45 | 17–17 | — | 22–10 | 27–19 | 34–26 |
| RC Betuwe | 0–29 | 7–52 | 33–24 | — | 24–22 | 47–17 |
| URC 3 | 5–24 | 17–31 | 26–44 | 46–14 | — | 43–24 |
| BRC 2 | 0–33 | 0–36 | 31–31 | 21–37 | 43–12 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 339 | 258 | +81 | 11 | 39 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 290 | 246 | +44 | 4 | 32 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 410 | 205 | +205 | 7 | 31 | |
4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 283 | 273 | +10 | 11 | 31 | |
VRC The VetsRelegated | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 206 | 285 | -79 | 7 | 23 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 127 | 388 | -261 | – | 2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
NRC The Wasps finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | DRC The Wild Rovers | ARC The Pigs | TSRC Tarantula | CL Ducks/Oysters | VRC The Vets | NRC The Wasps |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DRC The Wild Rovers | — | 45–24 | 35–5 | 24–17 | 45–10 | 48–10 |
| ARC The Pigs | 53–15 | — | 34–33 | 27–24 | 34–17 | 17–14 |
| TSRC Tarantula | 35–5 | 31–19 | — | 80–7 | 83–15 | 61–7 |
| CL Ducks/Oysters | 59–19 | 24–27 | 33–26 | — | 17–10 | 48–24 |
| VRC The Vets | 38–62 | 19–5 | 38–10 | 7–29 | — | 22–0 |
| NRC The Wasps | 7–41 | 24–50 | 12–46 | 29–25 | 0–30 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RC Hoek van Holland EspoirsPromoted | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 399 | 121 | +278 | 12 | 52 | |
2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 315 | 204 | +111 | 9 | 33 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 380 | 216 | +164 | 7 | 31 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 190 | 245 | -55 | 7 | 19 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 200 | 360 | -160 | 1 | 13 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 144 | 482 | -338 | 4 | 12 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
WRC Te Werve finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | RC Hoek van Holland Espoirs | SRC Thor | RFC Gouda | Haagsche RC 3 | RFC Haarlem 3 | WRC Te Werve |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Hoek van Holland Espoirs | — | 31–26 | 30–0 | 63–7 | 43–0 | 31–17 |
| SRC Thor | 5–36 | — | 12–29 | 50–26 | 50–5 | 31–24 |
| RFC Gouda | 24–61 | 20–10 | — | 45–7 | 62–5 | 95–5 |
| Haagsche RC 3 | 7–12 | 12–17 | 34–5 | — | 27–19 | 63–5 |
| RFC Haarlem 3 | 28–38 | 21–45 | 40–33 | 10–7 | — | 60–12 |
| WRC Te Werve | 7–54 | 0–69 | 12–67 | 19–0 | 43–12 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 482 | 210 | +272 | 9 | 41 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 383 | 220 | +163 | 5 | 33 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 265 | 306 | -41 | 8 | 26 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 199 | 359 | -160 | 7 | 25 | |
SVRCRelegated | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 335 | 241 | +94 | 7 | 23 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 244 | 572 | -328 | 2 | 10 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 3e Klasse and 4e Klasse
RC Delft 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | Rotterdamse Studenten RC 2 | RC DIOK 3 | USRS 3 | The Hague Hornets | SVRC | RC Delft 2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rotterdamse Studenten RC 2 | — | 15–29 | 36–34 | 64–20 | 50–5 | 95–3 |
| RC DIOK 3 | 17–57 | — | 50–27 | 52–14 | 26–19 | 71–8 |
| USRS 3 | 34–17 | 25–10 | — | 12–12 | 29–14 | 50–5 |
| The Hague Hornets | 15–58 | 0–76 | 52–6 | — | 20–12 | 30–0 |
| SVRC | 7–38 | 26–17 | 52–12 | 14–19 | — | 64–10 |
| RC Delft 2 | 46–52 | 29–35 | 58–36 | 65–17 | 20–122 | — |
Club crests are the property of their respective clubs, and a governing body’s mark is the property of that body. Both are shown to identify the club or competition on screen, and neither implies any endorsement or partnership. Request removal.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.