Some of this season is still missing.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 376 | 223 | +153 | 6 | 46 | ||
| 11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 414 | 154 | +260 | 8 | 44 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 503 | 155 | +348 | 8 | 40 | ||
Alkmaarse R.U.F.C.Play-off | 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 388 | 267 | +121 | 6 | 34 | |
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 270 | 241 | +29 | 4 | 32 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 326 | 249 | +77 | 4 | 28 | ||
7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 247 | 214 | +33 | 5 | 25 | |
8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 321 | 256 | +65 | 6 | 22 | |
9 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 190 | 409 | -219 | 0 | 16 | |
10 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 197 | 341 | -144 | – | 9 | |
RC Groningen 2Stayed up | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 148 | 494 | -346 | 1 | 9 | |
12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 174 | 551 | -377 | 0 | 4 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
RC Dwingeloo finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
A mark only appears when the later competition and its result are both on record, so an unmarked row carries no claim either way.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
URC 2Play-off | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 356 | 176 | +180 | 6 | 40 | |
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 338 | 170 | +168 | 7 | 39 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 371 | 213 | +158 | 7 | 39 | ||
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 374 | 186 | +188 | 4 | 36 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 378 | 229 | +149 | 8 | 36 | ||
| 11 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 290 | 185 | +105 | 7 | 35 | ||
7 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 250 | 233 | +17 | 3 | 35 | |
8 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 271 | 305 | -34 | 4 | 20 | |
9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 134 | 447 | -313 | 3 | 15 | |
10 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 205 | 340 | -135 | 0 | 12 | |
11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 191 | 323 | -132 | – | 4 | |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 119 | 470 | -351 | 0 | 0 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
Rotterdamse Studenten RC 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 379 | 189 | +190 | 12 | 48 | |
Alkmaarse R.U.F.C.Play-off | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 279 | 295 | -16 | 4 | 28 | |
3 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 368 | 208 | +160 | 8 | 26 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 218 | 396 | -178 | 6 | 22 | |
5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 312 | 337 | -25 | 3 | 19 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 188 | 319 | -131 | 3 | 13 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
Zaandijk Rugby finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | RC Waterland | Alkmaarse R.U.F.C. | RC Bulldogs | RC Zwolle | Cas RC 2 | Zaandijk Rugby |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC Waterland | — | 31–17 | 34–12 | 55–7 | 62–22 | 22–17 |
| Alkmaarse R.U.F.C. | 25–33 | — | 47–36 | 45–24 | 34–24 | 28–14 |
| RC Bulldogs | 41–10 | 24–26 | — | 93–0 | 38–7 | 17–17 |
| RC Zwolle | 5–33 | 46–12 | 28–15 | — | 19–28 | 52–20 |
| Cas RC 2 | 19–48 | 50–12 | 10–78 | 73–14 | — | 62–7 |
| Zaandijk Rugby | 24–51 | 13–33 | 29–14 | 22–23 | 25–17 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 378 | 147 | +231 | 10 | 42 | |
2 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 351 | 192 | +159 | 7 | 39 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 336 | 242 | +94 | 10 | 34 | |
RC Groningen 2Stayed up | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 294 | 230 | +64 | 7 | 31 | |
5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 260 | 430 | -170 | 5 | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 152 | 530 | -378 | – | -2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
RC Dwingeloo finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | Pickwick Players | RC The Pink Panthers | G.S.R.C. | RC Groningen 2 | USRS 2 | RC Dwingeloo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pickwick Players | — | 40–17 | 50–16 | 55–12 | 66–0 | 30–0 |
| RC The Pink Panthers | 19–7 | — | 38–19 | 52–31 | 28–20 | 88–0 |
| G.S.R.C. | 14–19 | 51–19 | — | 15–31 | 50–10 | 29–22 |
| RC Groningen 2 | 31–5 | 5–25 | 10–17 | — | 57–19 | 65–28 |
| USRS 2 | 38–39 | 7–31 | 17–73 | 14–22 | — | 106–19 |
| RC Dwingeloo | 0–67 | 12–34 | 26–52 | 0–30 | 45–29 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 330 | 183 | +147 | 6 | 42 | |
URC 2Play-off | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 267 | 293 | -26 | 8 | 36 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 366 | 187 | +179 | 11 | 35 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 278 | 303 | -25 | 8 | 20 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 203 | 325 | -122 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 161 | 314 | -153 | – | 7 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
RC Octopus finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Home \\ Away | RFC Gouda | URC 2 | RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 2 | NSRV Obelix | RC The Dukes 2 | RC Octopus |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RFC Gouda | — | 40–19 | 36–17 | 25–22 | 48–19 | 30–0 |
| URC 2 | 26–24 | — | 32–29 | 32–19 | 29–22 | 31–19 |
| RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 2 | 17–18 | 77–7 | — | 41–10 | 46–10 | 28–29 |
| NSRV Obelix | 26–28 | 27–33 | 22–33 | — | 70–14 | 43–34 |
| RC The Dukes 2 | 32–38 | 24–17 | 8–38 | 43–12 | — | 26–12 |
| RC Octopus | 5–43 | 12–41 | 15–40 | 20–27 | 15–5 | — |
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 303 | 176 | +127 | 10 | 42 | |
2 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 270 | 181 | +89 | 6 | 30 | |
3 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 258 | 234 | +24 | 8 | 28 | |
4 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 225 | 272 | -47 | 3 | 23 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 180 | 307 | -127 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 206 | 272 | -66 | 2 | 14 |
| Home \\ Away | ESRC The Elephants | L.S.R.G. | RC Delft | Rotterdamse Studenten RC 2 | SRC Thor | RC Etten-Leur |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESRC The Elephants | — | 38–21 | 29–14 | 5–22 | 50–5 | 34–25 |
| L.S.R.G. | 17–18 | — | 26–20 | 12–25 | 52–0 | 34–8 |
| RC Delft | 29–27 | 27–13 | — | 12–24 | 44–7 | 40–15 |
| Rotterdamse Studenten RC 2 | 7–53 | 26–36 | 14–48 | — | 27–5 | 47–7 |
| SRC Thor | 16–27 | 19–29 | 38–24 | 30–28 | — | 50–10 |
| RC Etten-Leur | 20–22 | 0–30 | 41–0 | 64–5 | 16–10 | — |
Club crests are the property of their respective clubs, and a governing body’s mark is the property of that body. Both are shown to identify the club or competition on screen, and neither implies any endorsement or partnership. Request removal.