Haagsche RC 2 went up, and RC Waterland 1, LSRG 1, and RC Delft 1 went down.
Some of this season is still missing.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feanster Rugby ClubStayed | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 350 | 88 | +262 | 7 | 39 | |
| 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 240 | 106 | +134 | 5 | 37 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 318 | 129 | +189 | 5 | 31 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 255 | 139 | +116 | 4 | 26 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 198 | 164 | +34 | 2 | 22 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 201 | 220 | -19 | 3 | 19 | ||
7 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 194 | 202 | -8 | 0 | 16 | |
RC WaterlandRelegated | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 204 | 307 | -103 | – | 9 | |
9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 128 | 385 | -257 | 2 | 6 | |
ERC'69Play-off | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 102 | 450 | -348 | 0 | 2 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
A mark only appears when the later competition and its result are both on record, so an unmarked row carries no claim either way.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haagsche RC 2Promoted | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 503 | 86 | +417 | 11 | 51 | |
| 11 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 419 | 133 | +286 | 8 | 40 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 263 | 173 | +90 | 5 | 31 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 272 | 202 | +70 | 4 | 30 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 248 | 221 | +27 | 3 | 29 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 216 | 256 | -40 | 3 | 27 | ||
7 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 243 | 232 | +11 | 0 | 26 | |
8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 274 | 265 | +9 | 5 | 25 | |
LSRGRelegated | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 235 | 225 | +10 | 3 | 21 | |
RC DelftRelegated | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 183 | 250 | -67 | 3 | 19 | |
11 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 95 | 479 | -384 | – | -1 | |
12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 108 | 537 | -429 | – | -1 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
GRC Tovaal finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Feanster Rugby ClubStayed | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 272 | 102 | +170 | 8 | 48 | |
2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 308 | 205 | +103 | 8 | 36 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 361 | 236 | +125 | 7 | 31 | |
4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 205 | 315 | -110 | 3 | 15 | |
5 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 185 | 257 | -72 | 5 | 13 | |
6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 156 | 372 | -216 | – | 3 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
RC Hilversum 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 441 | 154 | +287 | 11 | 43 | |
2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 286 | 250 | +36 | 6 | 26 | |
RC WaterlandRelegated | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 231 | 293 | -62 | 9 | 21 | |
ERC'69Play-off | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 156 | 417 | -261 | 3 | 11 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
| Position | Club | P | W | D | L | PF | PA | +/− | BP | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Haagsche RC 2Promoted | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 518 | 85 | +433 | 15 | 55 | |
2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 246 | 166 | +80 | 8 | 34 | |
3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 225 | 208 | +17 | 2 | 28 | |
4 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 147 | 304 | -157 | 4 | 20 | |
5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 170 | 212 | -42 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 69 | 400 | -331 | – | -1 |
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 1e Klasse and 2e Klasse
RFC Oisterwijk Oysters 2 finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
How this table was settled
Places in this division are not decided by the table alone. These teams played a promotion/relegation match after the season.
Played in 2e Klasse and 3e Klasse
RC Etten-Leur finished bottom and entered no promotion/relegation play-off.
Club crests are the property of their respective clubs, and a governing body’s mark is the property of that body. Both are shown to identify the club or competition on screen, and neither implies any endorsement or partnership. Request removal.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.
This 0–0 is not a confirmed result.