Men's team
RC Aachen 1
1e Klasse Heren Trophy Poule · 1e Klasse
- 1URC 135
- 4RC The Bassets 126
- 5EZRC Oemoemenoe 125
- 6RFC Gouda 123
- 7RC Aachen 123
- 8Feanster RC 116
8 teams · played 7
Full tableOne card per side the club has in a current table, with the table seen from that side.
Men's team
1e Klasse Heren Trophy Poule · 1e Klasse
8 teams · played 7
Full tableMen's team
4e Klasse Heren Zuidoost · 4e Klasse
9 teams · played 16
Full tableYouth team
Colts U18 Bowl B 2e fase · U18 Bowl
Youth team
Junioren U16 Shield B 2e fase · U16 Shield
7 teams · played 12
Full tableA story worth knowing
A 2025 regional report says Rugby Club Aachen offered 629 symbolic pitch parcels at EUR 50 as part of funding a new artificial pitch.
The parcel campaign records a concrete community-funding method behind the club's playing infrastructure.
Practical details checked against club and rugby sources.
One card per side the club has in a current table, with the table seen from that side.
Men's team
1e Klasse Heren Trophy Poule · 1e Klasse
8 teams · played 7
Full tableMen's team
4e Klasse Heren Zuidoost · 4e Klasse
9 teams · played 16
Full tableYouth team
Colts U18 Bowl B 2e fase · U18 Bowl
Youth team
Junioren U16 Shield B 2e fase · U16 Shield
7 teams · played 12
Full tableA story worth knowing
A 2025 regional report says Rugby Club Aachen offered 629 symbolic pitch parcels at EUR 50 as part of funding a new artificial pitch.
The parcel campaign records a concrete community-funding method behind the club's playing infrastructure.
Practical details checked against club and rugby sources.
6 teams · played 10
Full tableGround
Sportplatz Hander Weg · Handerweg 89, 52072 Aachen (visitor / ground address)
Checked 12 Aug 2026
6 teams · played 10
Full tableGround
Sportplatz Hander Weg · Handerweg 89, 52072 Aachen (visitor / ground address)
Checked 12 Aug 2026
Past seasons are matched by name to the sides this club fields now, so a side it has since dropped or renamed is not in this list.
Scroll to see every side
| Season | RC Aachen 1Men's | RC Aachen 2Men's |
|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 6thPromoted into this division1e klasse | 6th4e klasse |
| 2023/24 | 2nd2e klasse | 4th4e klasse |
| 2022/23 | 7thPromoted into this division2e klasse | 1st4e klasse |
| 2021/22 | 1st3e klasse | 9th4e klasse |
Finish and division per season · ★ won the championship finale · arrows mark a change of division
Archive coverage
These seasons are listed by Rugby Nederland, but do not support a complete Frostlete table.
All 101 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
All 106 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
All 184 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
149 legacy poules are stored, but the current eRugby destinations are unavailable for source-parity verification; the season remains explicitly partial.
The abandoned season retains 2 fully row-verified archived pages, 20 standings rows, and 14 non-zero scored matches. Thirty-eight blank-score rows and all zero-zero rows remain withheld; no season completion is inferred.
RC Aachen 1 · 1e klasse Heren
Past seasons are matched by name to the sides this club fields now, so a side it has since dropped or renamed is not in this list.
Scroll to see every side
| Season | RC Aachen 1Men's | RC Aachen 2Men's |
|---|---|---|
| 2024/25 | 6thPromoted into this division1e klasse | 6th4e klasse |
| 2023/24 | 2nd2e klasse | 4th4e klasse |
| 2022/23 | 7thPromoted into this division2e klasse | 1st4e klasse |
| 2021/22 | 1st3e klasse | 9th4e klasse |
Finish and division per season · ★ won the championship finale · arrows mark a change of division
Archive coverage
These seasons are listed by Rugby Nederland, but do not support a complete Frostlete table.
All 101 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
All 106 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
All 184 unique modern AllUnited poule destinations are ingested; full source-parity verification has not been durably receipted.
149 legacy poules are stored, but the current eRugby destinations are unavailable for source-parity verification; the season remains explicitly partial.
The abandoned season retains 2 fully row-verified archived pages, 20 standings rows, and 14 non-zero scored matches. Thirty-eight blank-score rows and all zero-zero rows remain withheld; no season completion is inferred.
RC Aachen 1 · 1e klasse Heren
2 of 9 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 12 standings rows and 33 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
1 of 2 indexed archived competition pages is stored and fully row-verified: 2 standings rows and 2 non-zero scored matches. The separately researched men's final remains outside this retained import snapshot.
21 of 47 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 136 standings rows and 708 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
56 of 61 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 337 standings rows and 1,735 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
58 of 63 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 374 standings rows and 2,148 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
Official archive page is a placeholder and does not publish competition data.
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1 · 2e klasse Heren Zuid
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1 · 2e klasse Heren Zuid
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1
2 of 9 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 12 standings rows and 33 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
1 of 2 indexed archived competition pages is stored and fully row-verified: 2 standings rows and 2 non-zero scored matches. The separately researched men's final remains outside this retained import snapshot.
21 of 47 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 136 standings rows and 708 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
56 of 61 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 337 standings rows and 1,735 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
58 of 63 indexed archived competition pages are stored and fully row-verified: 374 standings rows and 2,148 non-zero scored matches. Zero-zero and blank scores remain withheld.
Official archive page is a placeholder and does not publish competition data.
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1 · 2e klasse Heren Zuid
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1 · 2e klasse Heren Zuid
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1
RC Aachen 1
RC Aachen 2
RC Aachen CO 1
RC Aachen JU 1